Quantcast Hot Shot Classic- Ohio BEST

Sponsors



Author Topic: Hot Shot Classic- Ohio BEST  (Read 3131 times)

Offline red

  • Red
  • Forum Moderator
  • National Champion Poster
  • ******
  • Posts: 7850
  • Karma 65481
  • Gidget, my Money Man heifer
    • View Profile
    • Red Maple Maines
Hot Shot Classic- Ohio BEST
« on: March 03, 2007, 06:39:22 AM »
Hot Shot Classic-
Greene County Fairgrounds, Xenia, Ohio
February 24, 2007
Judge: Andy Rash
226 head shown
Hosted by Greene County Cattlemen's Association & Cedarville Hot Shots 4-H Club

Showmanship Results
   
  Senior Showmanship:
Top 5 are pictured
1st - Laura Kline,
Stark Co.
2nd - Brandon Corry,
Greene Co.
3rd - Andrea Clevenger,
Athens Co.
4th - Ashley Rumpke,
Preble Co.
5th - Louise Kline,
Stark Co.
6th - Kayla Alexander,
Clinton Co.
7th - Jesse Hoobler,
Coshocton Co.
8th - CJ Williams, Athens Co.
9th - Dwight Hamilton,
Highland Co.
10th - Jason Manning,
Adams Co.
     
   Intermediate Showmanship:
Top 5 are pictured
1st - Lindsey Grimes,
Highland Co.
2nd - Leah Geuy,
Champaign Co.
3rd - Bailey Harsh,
Delaware Co.
4th - Ashley Winters,
Morrow Co.
5th - Justin Kinser,
Stark Co.
6th - Kayla Campbell,
Greene Co.
7th - Seth Miller,
Williams Co.
8th - Austin Trueblood,
Highland Co
9th - Megan Greenawalt,
Highland Co.
10th - Kylee Shafer,
Preble Co.
     
     
   Junior Showmanship:
Top 5 are pictured
1st - Jordon Mullett,
Coshocton Co.
2nd - Garret Davis,
Carroll Co.
3rd - Lauren Grimes, Highland Co.
4th - Cody Shafer,
Preble Co.
5th - Victoria Trbovich,
Carroll Co.
6th - Macie Ott,
Huron Co.
7th - Allison Reed,
Sandusky Co.
8th - Blake Trueblood,
Highland Co.
9th - Caleigh Ott,
Huron Co.
10th - Will Harsh,
Delaware Co.
     
   
   Beginner Showmanship:
Top 5 are pictured
1st - Curtis Harsh,
Delaware Co.
2nd - Halee Allen,
Highland Co.
3rd - Kady Davis,
Carroll Co.
4th - Tyler Clark,
Miami Co.
5th - Colton Northrup,
Ottawa Co.
6th - Anna Kiesewetter,
 Miami Co.
7th - Lauren Ott,
Huron Co.
8th - Karee Neff,
Ross Co.
9th - Emma Johnson,
Pickaway Co.
10th - Tori Walker,
Highland Co.
     
   4th Overall Heifer,
Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
Reserve Chianina Champion
     
  Champion Market Animal,
Leah Geuy, Champaign Co.
Crossbred Champion
   
   4th Overall Market Animal,
Breanna Oakes, Clark Co.
3rd Overall Crossbred Champion
     
  Fifth Overall Market Animal,
Madison Clark, Miami Co.
4th Overall Crossbred Champion
   
Top 5 Heifers  Top 5 Market Animals
Champion,
Hannah Winegardner
Shorthorn Champion  Champion Market Animal,
Leah Geuy, Champaign Co.
Crossbred Champion
Res. Champion,
Payton Farmer
Chianina Champion  Reserve Market Animal,
DJ Martin
Reserve Crossbred Champion
3rd Overall Heifer,
Kylee Shafer, Preble Co.
Crossbred Champion  Third Overall Market Animal,
DJ Martin
AOB Champion
4th Overall,
Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
Reserve Chianina Champion  Fourth Overall Market Animal,
Breanna Oakes, Clark Co.
3rd Overall Crossbred Champion
5th Overall Heifer,
Kirbe Schnoor
High % Maine-Anjou Champion   Fifth Overall Market Animal,
Madison Clark, Miami Co.
4th Overall Crossbred Champion
   
Breed & Division Winners
   
Heifers  Market Animals

Angus
Ch - Lindsey Grimes,
Highland Co.
Res - Bailey Harsh, Delaware Co.
 
Angus
Ch - Will Harsh, Delaware Co.
Res - Stephanie Dickson,
Morrow Co.
 

Chianina
Ch - Payton Farmer
Res - Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
 
Chianina
Ch - Chelsee Gerber
Res - Cameron Day

Hereford
Ch - Denelle Billman, Tuscarawas Co.
Res - Courtney Levering,
Morrow Co.
 
Hereford
Ch - Denelle Billman, Tuscarawas Co.
 

Limousin
Ch - Megan Greenawalt,
Highland Co.
Res - Megan Greenawalt,
Highland Co.
   

High % Maine
Ch - Kirbe Schnoor
Res - Cameron Alexander, Clinton Co.
 
Maine-Anjou
Ch - Cory Wilt, Clark Co.
Res - Kim Amstuts

MaineTainer
Ch - Jacob Schwab
Res - Ryan McIntosh, Brown Co.
   

Shorthorn
Ch - Hannah Winegardner
Res - Chloe Martin 
Shorthorn
Ch - Lance Utt, Portage Co.
Res - Danielle Durban
 

Appendix Shorthorn
Ch - Alexis Johnson
Res - Victoria Trbovich,
Carroll Co. 
Appendix Shorthorn
Ch - Ashli Carlson
Res - Dwight Hamilton,
Highland Co.
 

Simmental
Ch - Clay Brown, Adams Co.
Res - Halee Allen, Highland Co.
 
 
Simmental
Ch - Ashley Winters, Morrow Co.
Res - Louise Kline, Stark Co.
 

AOB
Ch - Katie Linhart
Res - Victoria Trbovich
 
AOB
Ch - DJ Martin
Res - Allison Reed, Sandusky Co.
 
Crossbred
Ch - Kylee Shafer
Res - Hannah Winegardner 
Crossbred
Champion Crossbred - Leah Geuy, Champaign Co.
Reserve Cross - DJ Martin
3rd Cross - Breanna Oakes, Clark Co.
4th Cross - Madison Clark,
Miami Co.
5th Cross - Cody Shafer,
Preble Co.
 
 
Market Heifers
Ch - Kim Amstutz
Res - Nikki Durban, Madison Co.
 
"People don't care how much you know until they know how much you care"
" Some succeed because they are destined to,
but most succeed because they are determined to."
www.redmaplemaines.com

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
2 Replies
5896 Views
Last post October 05, 2008, 01:01:16 AM
by justme
0 Replies
1672 Views
Last post December 18, 2008, 07:47:18 AM
by red
1 Replies
2404 Views
Last post September 27, 2011, 12:48:12 PM
by u_of_f_95
6 Replies
12518 Views
Last post October 27, 2011, 07:28:21 PM
by showgirl_2013
0 Replies
754 Views
Last post February 22, 2014, 12:00:03 PM
by admin

Powered by EzPortal

SteerPlanet Designed Websites

SteerPlanet Designed Websites

Steer Planet Classifieds & Auctions

Breeder Directory