Quantcast Clark County Cattle Battle Results (Ohio BEST show)

Sponsors



Author Topic: Clark County Cattle Battle Results (Ohio BEST show)  (Read 8683 times)

Offline red

  • Red
  • Forum Moderator
  • National Champion Poster
  • ******
  • Posts: 7850
  • Karma 65481
  • Gidget, my Money Man heifer
    • View Profile
    • Red Maple Maines
Clark County Cattle Battle Results (Ohio BEST show)
« on: February 21, 2007, 07:32:28 AM »
Day1
Senior Showmanship:
Top 5 are pictured
1st - Jesse Hoobler,
Coshocton Co.
2nd - Kayla Alexander,
Clinton Co.
3rd - Scott Puzacke,
Tuscarawas Co.
4th - Laura Kline, Stark Co.
5th - Ashley Rumpke,
Preble Co.
6th - Zach Grauer,
Richland Co.
7th - Travis Russell,
Shelby Co.
8th - Kyleigh DeFrank,
Jefferson Co.
9th - Andrea Clevenger,
Athens Co.
10th - Louise Kline, Stark Co.
     
   Intermediate Showmanship:
Top 5 are pictured
1st - Austin Trueblood,
Highland Co.
2nd - Amber Millenbaugh,
Crawford Co.
3rd - Leah Geuy,
Champaign Co.
4th - Brandon Klehm, Stark Co.
5th - Justin Kinser, Stark Co.
6th - Ashley Winters,
Morrow Co.
7th - Kylee Shafer, Preble Co.
8th - Ryan McIntosh, Brown Co.
9th - Megan Greenawalt,
Highland Co.
10th - Lindsey Grimes,
Highland Co.
     
     
   Junior Showmanship:
Top 5 are pictured
1st - Lauren Grimes, Highland Co.
2nd - Jordon Mullett,
Coshocton Co.
3rd - Cameron Alexander,
Clinton Co.
4th - Cody Shafer,
Preble Co.
5th - Blake Trueblood,
Highland Co.
6th - Jessica Harsh,
Delaware Co.
7th - Caleigh Ott, Huron Co.
8th - Allison Reed, Sandusky Co.
9th - Macie Ott, Huron Co.
10th - Courtney Trimbach,
Warren Co.
     
   
   Beginner Showmanship:
Top 5 are pictured
1st - Anna Kiesewetter, Miami Co.
2nd - Kady Davis, Carroll Co.
3rd - Allie Muir, Auglaize Co.
4th - Tyler Clark, Miami Co.
5th - Karee Neff, Ross Co.
6th - Halee Allen, Highland Co.
7th - Lauren Ott, Huron Co.
8th - Sydney Calhoun,
Trumbull Co.
9th - Colton Northrup,
Ottawa Co.
     
   5th Overall Heifer,
Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
Chianina Champion
     
  Champion Market Animal,
Leah Geuy, Champaign Co.
Crossbred Champion
   
  Reserve Market Animal,
Austin Trueblood, Highland Co.
Chianina Champion
   
   Fifth Overall Market Animal,
Madison Clark, Miami Co.
3rd Overall Crossbred Champion
   
Top 5 Heifers  Top 5 Market Animals
Champion,
Becca Chamberlin
AOB Champion  Champion Market Animal,
Leah Geuy, Champaign Co.
Crossbred Champion
Res. Champion,
RVC Farms
Crossbred Champion  Reserve Market Animal,
Austin Trueblood, Highland Co.
Chianina Champion
3rd Overall Heifer,
Hannah Winegardner
Shorthorn Champion  Third Overall Market Animal,
Austin Gibboney
Reserve Crossbred
4th Overall,
Alli Muir
Maine-Anjou Champion  Fourth Overall Market Animal,
Danielle Durham
Shorthorn Champion 
5th Overall Heifer,
Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
Chianina Champion  Fifth Overall Market Animal,
Madison Clark, Miami Co.
3rd Overall Crossbred Champion
   
Breed & Division Winners
   
Heifers  Market Animals

Angus
Ch - Lindsey Grimes,
Highland Co.
Res - Kristen Clarke
 
Angus
Ch - Stephanie Dickson,
Morrow Co.
Res - Will Harsh, Delaware Co.
 

Chianina
Ch - Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
Res - Kyle Dice 
Chianina
Ch - Austin Trueblood,
Highland Co.
Res - Braden Henthorn,
Washington Co.
 

Hereford
Ch - Denelle Billman, Tuscarawas Co.
 
Hereford
Ch - Drew Sanders, Stark Co.
Res - Jillian Adams
 

Limousin
Ch - Megan Greenawalt,
Highland Co.
Res - Hannah Williamson,
Coshocton Co.
   

High % Maine
Ch - Alli Muir
Res - Lindsey Grinstead
 
Maine-Anjou
Ch - Cory Wilt, Clark Co.
Res - Michaela Palmer
 

MaineTainer
Ch - Alivia Trbovich, Carroll Co.
Res - Lindsey Grinstead
   

Shorthorn
Ch - Hannah Winegardner
Res - Nikki Durban, Madison Co.
 
Shorthorn
Ch - Danielle Durban
Res - Lance Utt, Portage Co.
 

Appendix Shorthorn
Ch - Victoria Trbovich,
Carroll Co.
Res - Jade Guthrie, Preble Co.
 
Appendix Shorthorn
Ch - Jessica Harsh,
Delaware Co.
Res - Brennan Otto, Erie Co.

Simmental
Ch - Halee Allen, Highland Co.
Res - Brady Clemens,
Morgan Co.
 
Simmental
Ch - Ashley Winters, Morrow Co.
Res - Louise Kline, Stark Co.

AOB
Ch - Becca Chamberlin
Res - Lauren Grimes,
Highland Co.
 
AOB
Ch - Allison Reed, Sandusky Co.
Res - Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
 
Crossbred
Ch - RVC Farms
Res - Hannah Winegardner 
Crossbred
Crossbred
Div I - Danielle Brown
Res Div I - Kayla Campbell, Greene Co.
Div II - Austin Gibboney
Res Div II - Madison Clark, Miami Co.
Div III - Leah Geuy,
Champaign Co.
Res Div III - Breanna Oakes, Clark Co.
Div IV - Jacque Knipe, Muskingum Co.
Res Div IV - Jordan Gilbert

Champion Crossbred - Leah Geuy, Champaign Co.
Reserve Cross - Austin Gibboney
3rd Cross - Madison Clark,
Miami Co.
4th Cross - Jacque Knipe, Muskingum Co.
5th Cross - Daniele Brown
 
 
Market Heifers
Ch - Tyler Fielding, Delaware Co.
Res - Jenna Meeks
 
"People don't care how much you know until they know how much you care"
" Some succeed because they are destined to,
but most succeed because they are determined to."
www.redmaplemaines.com

Offline red

  • Red
  • Forum Moderator
  • National Champion Poster
  • ******
  • Posts: 7850
  • Karma 65481
  • Gidget, my Money Man heifer
    • View Profile
    • Red Maple Maines
Re: Clark County Cattle Battle Results (Ohio BEST show)
« Reply #1 on: February 21, 2007, 07:35:36 AM »
Day 2

Senior Showmanship:
Top 5 are pictured
1st - CJ Williams,
Athens Co.
2nd - Andrea Clevenger,
Athens Co.
3rd - Ashley Rumpke,
Preble Co.
4th - Kyleigh DeFrank,
Jefferson Co.
5th - Jenna Meeks, Athens Co.
6th - Zach Grauer,
Richland Co.
7th - Rebecca Hamilton,
Clinton Co.
8th - Dustin Barnes, Preble Co.
9th - Scott Puzacke,
Tuscarawas Co.
10th - Laura Kline, Stark Co.
     
   Intermediate Showmanship:
Top 5 are pictured
1st - Ashley Winters,
Morrow Co.
2nd - Justin Kinser, Stark Co.
3rd - Lindsey Grimes,
Highland Co.
4th - Austin Trueblood,
Highland Co.
5th - Jordan Gilbert, Darke Co.
6th - Leah Geuy,
Champaign Co.
7th - Alivia Trbovich, Carroll Co.
8th - Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
9th - Bailey Harsh,
Delaware Co.
10th - Amber Millenbaugh,
Crawford Co.
     
     
   Junior Showmanship:
Top 5 are pictured
1st - Cody Shafer,
Preble Co.
2nd - Garrett Davis, Carroll Co.
3rd - Breanna Oakes, Clark Co.
4th - Molly Greenawalt, Highland Co.
5th - Caleigh Ott, Huron Co.
6th - Ricky Dixon, Warren Co.
7th - Cameron Alexander,
Clinton Co.
8th - Jordon Mullett,
Coshocton Co.
9th - Hannah Williamson, Coshocton Co.
10th - Jessica Harsh,
Delaware Co.
     
   
   Beginner Showmanship:
Top 5 are pictured
1st - Halee Allen, Highland Co.
2nd - Tyler Clark, Miami Co.
3rd - Curtis Harsh, Delaware Co.
4th - Kady Davis, Carroll Co.
5th - Karee Neff, Ross Co.
6th - Colton Northrup,
Ottawa Co.
7th - Jessica Millenbaugh, Crawford Co.
8th - Adam Neeb
9th - Anna Kiesewetter, Miami Co.
10th - Tori Walker, Highland Co.
   
  Reserve Champion Heifer,
Janel Gilbert, Darke Co.
MaineTainer Champion
     
   5th Overall Heifer,
Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
Reserve MaineTainer Champion
     
  Champion Market Animal,
Leah Geuy, Champaign Co.
Crossbred Champion
   
  Reserve Market Animal,
Breanna Oakes, Clark Co.
Reserve Crossbred Champion
   
  Third Overall Market Animal,
Victoria Trbovich, Carroll Co.
3rd Overall Crossbred Champion
   
  Fourth Overall Market Animal,
Austin Trueblood, Highland Co.
Chianina Champion
   
   Fifth Overall Market Animal,
Lance Utt, Portage Co.
Shorthorn Champion
   
Top 5 Heifers  Top 5 Market Animals
Champion,
Kylee Shafer
Crossbred Champion  Champion Market Animal,
Leah Geuy, Champaign Co.
Crossbred Champion
Res. Champion,
Janel Gilbert, Darke Co.
MaineTainer Champion  Reserve Market Animal,
Breanna Oakes, Clark Co.
Reserve Crossbred Champion
3rd Overall Heifer,
Becca Chamberlin
AOB Champion  Third Overall Market Animal,
Victoria Trbovich, Carroll Co.
3rd Overall Crossbred Champion
4th Overall,
Hannah Winegardner
Shorthorn Champion  Fourth Overall Market Animal,
Austin Trueblood, Highland Co.
Chianina Champion
5th Overall Heifer,
Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
Res. MaineTainer Champion  Fifth Overall Market Animal,
Lance Utt, Portage Co.
Shorthorn Champion
   
Breed & Division Winners
   
Heifers  Market Animals

Angus
Ch - Cassidy Ruff, Gallia Co.
Res - Lindsey Grimes,
Highland Co.
 
Angus
Ch - Kyle Barnes, Preble Co.
Res - Stephanie Dickson,
Morrow Co.

Chianina
Ch - Dwight Hamilton,
Highland Co.
Res - Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
 
Chianina
Ch - Austin Trueblood,
Highland Co.
Res - Jacque Knipe,
Muskingum Co.

Hereford
Ch - Denelle Billman, Tuscarawas Co.
 
Hereford
Ch - Jillian Adams
Res - Chase Sanders, Stark Co.
 

Limousin
Ch - Megan Greenawalt,
Highland Co.
Res - Megan Greenawalt
   

High % Maine
Ch - Lindsey Grinstead
Res - Tyler Heintz
 
Maine-Anjou
Ch - Mason Perez, Darke Co.
Res - Andrew Castella,
Wayne Co.
 

MaineTainer
Ch - Janel Gilbert, Darke Co.
Res - Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
   

Shorthorn
Ch - Hannah Winegardner
Res - Nikki Durban, Madison Co.
 
Shorthorn
Ch - Lance Utt, Portage Co.
Res - Danielle Durban
 

Appendix Shorthorn
Ch - Victoria Trbovich,
Carroll Co.
Res - Jenna Champer,
Madison Co.
 
Appendix Shorthorn
Ch - Carli Gasser, Wayne Co.
Res - Dustin Hetrick,
Sandusky Co.

Simmental
Ch - Halee Allen, Highland Co.
Res - Clay Brown, Adams Co.
 
Simmental
Ch - Ashley Winters, Morrow Co.
Res - Louise Kline, Stark Co.

AOB
Ch - Becca Chamberlin
Res - Lauren Grimes,
Highland Co.
 
AOB
Ch - Allison Reed, Sandusky Co.
Res - Megan Hunt, Darke Co.
 
Crossbred
Ch - Kylee Shafer
Res - RVC Farms
 
Crossbred
Crossbred
Div I - Brittany Huffman
Res Div I - Laura Kline
Div II - Danielle Brown
Res Div II - RJ Blankenship, Highland Co.
Div III - Leah Geuy,
Champaign Co.
Res Div III - Victoria Trbovich, Carroll Co.
Div IV - Breanna Oakes,
Clark Co.
Res Div IV - Jacob Bosely,
Marion Co.

Champion Crossbred - Leah Geuy, Champaign Co.
Reserve Cross - Breanna Oakes,
Clark Co.
3rd Cross - Victoria Trbovich, Carroll Co.
4th Cross - Danielle Brown
5th Cross - Jacob Bosely,
Marion Co.
 
 
Market Heifers
Ch - Trent Porginski, Warren Co.
Res - Jenna Meeks
 
"People don't care how much you know until they know how much you care"
" Some succeed because they are destined to,
but most succeed because they are determined to."
www.redmaplemaines.com

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
0 Replies
1570 Views
Last post February 06, 2011, 05:34:00 PM
by ShowmanQ
2 Replies
2763 Views
Last post February 07, 2011, 07:49:21 PM
by cbcfarms
0 Replies
553 Views
Last post February 02, 2015, 12:00:07 PM
by admin
0 Replies
465 Views
Last post February 09, 2016, 12:00:03 PM
by admin
0 Replies
516 Views
Last post February 10, 2016, 06:00:10 PM
by admin

Powered by EzPortal

SteerPlanet Designed Websites

SteerPlanet Designed Websites

Steer Planet Classifieds & Auctions

Breeder Directory